Meet the Staff

DSC_5769        DSC_6252        DSC_6098        DSC_5743

Mrs Claire Paparozzi

Head Teacher

Mrs Katie James

Class R teacher

Mrs Rachel Lee

Office Manager

Miss Tamasine Swift

Deputy Head Teacher & Key Stage 2 Leader

Awaiting-Image       DSC_6243       DSC_6135      Awaiting-Image

Mrs Sara Craft

Class R teacher &

Foundation Stage Lead

Mrs Amanda Pales

Family Support Worker

Mrs Helen Nolan

Class R teacher

Mr Richard Arblaster

Class N teacher

DSC_6224       DSC_6012        DSC_6212       DSC_6214

Mrs Angela King

Teaching Assistant

Miss Anna-Marie Marmo

Class 1 teacher

Miss Sarah Hardy

Teaching Assistant

Miss Becca Flynn

Teaching Student

DSC_6217         DSC_6215       DSC_6151       DSC_6211

Mrs Rehana Hussain

Lunchtime Playworker

Miss Rachael Marshall

Teaching Assistant

 Miss Yael Meier

Class 3 teacher

Mrs Karen Cole

Lead Teaching Assistant

DSC_5754        DSC_6209     DSC_6136         DSC_5977

Mr Alman Powell

Site Manager

Mrs Julie Zacharski

Teaching Assistant

 Miss Claire Wesley

Teaching Assistant

Mr Matt Appleyard

Music Teacher

DSC_5775      DSC_0540         DSC_6137     DSC_0538

Mrs Claire Roberts

SENCO, Class 2 teacher & Key Stage 1 Lead

Mr Seth James

Senior Safeguarding Lead

  Miss Karen Holmes

Teaching Assistant

Mr Greg McEnaney

  Class 6 teacher

DSC_6247        DSC_6011         DSC_6251       DSC_6253

Miss Bev Amos

Lunchtime Playworker

Mrs Louise Cowell

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Sally Meyrick

Office Assistant

Miss Ellen Horton

Class 4 teacher

DSC_5942      Awaiting-Image    DSC_6206         DSC_6240

Miss Sarah Branford

Teaching Assistant

 Mrs Rachael Davidson

Teaching Assistant

Ms Hannah Murdock

Class 6 teacher

   Mrs Debbie Parker

Lunchtime Playworker

DSC_6168        DSC_6241      Awaiting-Image     Awaiting-Image

Mrs Kim Davies

Breakfast Club Supervisor & Lunchtime Playworker

  Mrs Zaida Bi

Lunchtime Playworker

Mr Tom Buckmaster

Attendance Officer

  Ms Belinda Burnard

 Music Teacher

DSC_6239          DSC_6248         DSC_6244   Awaiting-Image

Mr George Napthine

Class 5 teacher

Mrs Farhat Hussain

Lunchtime Playworker

Mrs Fiona Oatway

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Samantha Wiklo

Teaching Assistant

Awaiting-Image       Awaiting-Image   DSC_6245         DSC_6238

Miss Jenny Bell

Speech & Language Therapist

Mr Adam McGrory

PE School sport Specialist

Miss Jayne Weaver

Lunchtime Playworker

Mrs Zahida Khanum

Lunchtime Playworker

Awaiting-Image      DSC_6014

Mrs Liza Metcalfe

Teaching Assistant

Miss Lucie Colledge

Lunchtime Playworker

DSC_5904

 

 

 

Mrs Sue Starbuck, Mrs Louise Smith, Mrs Julie Campbell

Kitchen Staff